Spork

Hmm So I decided to update this little thing called a journal.

Wow, Well freinds, It's been a while hasnt it? I start off by apologizing for my hermit lifestyle many of you have been witness to, those include but arnt limited one of my long time friends that I havnt talked to in over a year Miss Bronze. After my body crapped out on me last summer, and then the drama with Jarred I figured that it would be in my best interest to hole up and be a hermit for a while. So, I am sorry for being a hermit.

Now onto the juicy. Because this post is going to be about 10 pages long I will give you a simple outline of what to look forward to.

Chapter One : A year back in Sacto, reflections, regrets, happy moments.

Chapter Two : Sac City-A new kinda environment.

Chapter Three: The saga of my Broken Leg (Not yet completed)

Chapter Four: A surgery to start anew.

I'll start writing the chapters tonight...
Spork

Am I really that type A?

Your Birthdate: October 28

You have a Type A personality so big it makes other Type A's shrink away in shame.
You never shy away from adversity - and you love to tackle impossible problems.
Failure is not an option for you, and more than a few people are put off by your ego.
You tend to be controlling, and you hate leaving anything up to chance.

Your strength: Your bold approach to life

Your weakness: You don't accept help

Your power color: Bronze

Your power symbol: Pyramid

Your power month: October
Spork

(no subject)

55! I'm on the hunt for ore now...that dreadsteed will be mine muahahhaha. I'm tired, been crying for like 3 hours. Oh god when will it end? seriously. *sigh*
"Could I be mistaken, believing that you really cared?"
<3 Joss Stone





I miss James.
  • Current Music
    Joss Stone
Spork

I'm the geek in the pink *sings*

I got the cutest valentine's day card evar! *swoons* How super is he? Oh he's super duper super. *tries not to fall* yea..that super.
hehe..enough of that mushiness *sticks tounge out*

Razzles...although strangly addicting..are really gross...and the gum part is like black. Ewww...but at the same time i cant stop popping them.

I went to auto-rama. Greatest thing Cal Expo hosts seriously. I could do without the rice burners, and boom room. But other than that it kicks ass. I just wanna hump all the classic cars. Bring em on!

I'm dealing with a stalkerish person. She freaks me out. I ignore her calls..then she calls the house....then my cell phone again. *sigh* I'm too nice to tell her I find her annoying, compulsive, and i dont want to be her friend. Although, if she keeps pushing I'm sure I wont find it so hard to keep from turning into a dragon on her.

Hehe...for the most part Ive been pretty happy. I miss the woods terribly. Like...want to hop a plane and hide out in my Big Sis's dorm room. Other than that, school's alright, Steph is around and it's good. I have James which thrills me to no end.


and in the World of Warcraft

Ajora is almost 60 which sucks ass cause he's gonna be raiding before me and Freaya can catch up *sigh* I'm almost 55. and have 3/8 of my Dreadmist. Hella gold. *laughs* Im a money maker, and I have like..3 60's to shower me in love and presents. hehe that gnome is a hottie, she brings all the boys and the girls to the yard. *laughs* I got my Robes of the Void pattern, just need some more essances and felcloth and I'll be whipping that up in no time WooHoo! annnd I went on my first LBRS raid.. it was...interesting. Got like 8 blues though, a nice trinket and a staff that a lot of people want! Booya! The Girls rocks my socks...my Officer Socks. Hehe Recruiter Kimi wee! Or more appropriate "Den Mother". So yepp. yay WoW, yay James, Yay in general. I'm off to do stuff.


Valentine.. be happy I updated just for you! *hugs*

Korea, Aldrina needs Freaya the tank/priest get rid of your mono!
Spork

soo its been a long long time

Life is interesting.
I miss James.
I wish he wasnt mad at me.
I wish he had a phone.
I wish he didnt live so fucking far away.
I wish he would talk to me and tell me everything was okay.

I'm sore, and I just want to go to sleep and do yesterday all over again.
I feel sick. blargh
  • Current Music
    Maroon 5- Sweetest Goodbye
Spork

New Years...Kinda short notice sorry, was out of town for a little bit

                                                 New Years Eve Bash with your Hostess' Adria and Kimi

  • Where?  Kimi's Casa   2333 Castro Way call for directions
  • When?   December 31st, 8pmish
  • Why?  To celebrate the end of '05 and the Beginning of '06. plus you get to see Adria's new man
  • How shall we celebrate?  With Booze and Munchies!!!   Please bring some if over 21, or be prepared to buy some when you get here :-P  BYOB

Please send me a note, or call if you are coming,  You are welcome to bring guests, I just need to know how many 

     916-203-0999

  • Current Mood
    excited excited
Spork

My take on Tookie

Good riddance.

thats basically it..
But I'll go into detail

He cofounded the Crips...enough reason in my opinion to be put to death.

Then he killed some people ruined more lives, the usual of a gang member. reason to be killed.

he wrote a book...Whoopdie freaking doo how many kids is he really keeping from going into gangs? really? When you are living on the streets and starving and its either kill somone to survive or read a book and starve...what are you gonna do?
*shrug* not a good enough reason to keep him alive.

This should have happend a long time ago. Like as soon as he was sentenced. Good job Arnie!

That's my thoughts. Hmm I wonder what jamie foxx thinks.. He played tookie in that movie...hmm i shall google.


Oh in way better and happier and Cooler news. I turned 40, got my FREE MOUNT and I'm pretty damn happy. Woo!

Oh also survived 2 nights in the hospitol yay my body hating me!! wooo *dies*
  • Current Music
    fast as you can - Fiona Apple